QUESTION

my friend is wanting a divorce from her husband

Asked on Jan 15th, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
my friend is wanting a divorce from her husband. how do we start the process and with what ?where can we look for lawyer ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Where does your friend live? Finding a local attorney is rarely difficult.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2015 at 1:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters