QUESTION

My friend want divorce his wife. what he will do can you help me

Asked on Oct 18th, 2012 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
plz help me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving South Bend, IN at Jeffery M. Haupt Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
He needs to just file for the divorce.  He should contact a lawyer in his community to get advice on what to expect in his situation. 
Answered on Oct 25th, 2012 at 7:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters