QUESTION

My friend was accused of domestic abuse and has bonded out of jail. He can't go back to his home untiL 7/10. He works from home. Help.

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2017 on Domestic Violence - Tennessee
More details to this question:
He is a real estate agent in Lavergne. He is confused and is being told too much of the wrong things. He doesn't have a lot of money because of the divorce.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Have him call me and I will see if I can help him.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2017 at 2:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters