QUESTION

My girlfriend moved all her clothes out of my house left all her furniture nic nacs and other things she also left our 3 year old boy I'm the dad what

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2022 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
7 years she's been here this time it's over what do I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
You need to find a family law lawyer to assist you in your options. The Michigan Bar Lawyer referral number is 800-968-0738
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2022 at 11:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters