QUESTION

my girlfriend was married in santo domingo but is living here now with me and wants to marry her ex husband who now also resides in the us there is

Asked on Jan 15th, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
other circumstances involved such as pension money and property issues
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Is there a question here?
Answered on Jan 19th, 2015 at 1:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters