QUESTION

My granddaughter turned 18 and was kicked out of her mother's home and lives with me, how can her father get support stopped?

Asked on Mar 20th, 2016 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
File a Motion to the court to do so.
Answered on Apr 15th, 2016 at 4:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters