QUESTION

My granddaughter's father is several thousand in arrears for child support. If an order was "dropped" how can we have it reinstated without paying $$$

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2014 on Child Support - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
He had an order for contempt of court, non-payment. Never shows up for court, but we have an idea of where it lives. He's working, "off the books." Trying to get enforcement.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Go to the court, support office. Open a new case if necessary, or at minimum give them the information.
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2014 at 5:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters