QUESTION

My grandma said lots of threats to me and i would like to no what i can do to never see her again ever in my life!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Asked on Aug 13th, 2013 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
she has been here for about a year. my mom has a four room house and only my sister, her, and i live there. my dad has a three room appartment with 3 women 2 men 1 girl 1 baby girl plus me and my sister when we go on the weekend. we have no space at his house. my grandma has a horrofying love for my cousins and uncle she barely looks at us and blames us for all hrr pains but she sleeps 4 hours only waiting for my uncle to call thatis not normal he lives in venezuela my grandma lived in cuba like when did you get called in cuba it is only legall once a month now lets tallk about every thing she siad that if we lived in a country with less enforced laws my mother would have to get the best doctor in the world to reconstruct my face like no you dont say that to anyone especially your grandson she says im luccky i dont live in cuba because i would be limping for a year like what the hell i dont call the police because of my dad and i couldnt do that to him but i have thought it through and
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Your question is a bit disjointed, but if you feel you are being abused, you should see the counselors at your school.  If you can't, consider calling the police, and ask to speak to Child Protective Services.
Answered on Sep 01st, 2013 at 6:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters