QUESTION

My Grandson is 14 his girlfriend 14 and 27 weeks pregnant

Asked on Nov 07th, 2014 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
She will have the baby but her mom plans to 'Sell" the baby to the highest bidder. What rights does he have?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Under current law, he has the same rights that any OTHER putative father might have, regardless of age.  Start with the resources, information, and links at http://willicklawgroup.com/paternity/, and if you need or want further information, consult with a family law specialist.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2014 at 7:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters