QUESTION

my huband and i are seperated. i have no money fro a divorce attorney. he has now supplied me with a form from his employer that says they are removin

Asked on Dec 28th, 2015 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
me from his insurance. can they do this? it says if a spouse has opportunity thru their employer they must go thru that insurance. also domestic relations ordered spousal support to me and it was partially based on him providing the health insurance I also am looking for pro bono lawyer to help me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Check with your county Legal Aid office. They may be able to help you. You can also go to the support office and request enforcement proceedings so that he not be able to remove you from his insurance.
Answered on Dec 29th, 2015 at 2:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters