QUESTION

My husban a I agreed to the divorce and have no kids and no property to dissolve. on form ud-6 and ud-7 have 4 boxes wich one should i choose?

Asked on Oct 18th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
all economic issues are solved, we has an informal separation and we dont want any sposal support or nothing from each other. we reside in NY
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That's a question no lawyer will answer without full knowledg of your case.
Answered on Oct 19th, 2014 at 1:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters