QUESTION

My husband abandoned me after 35 yrs married. How can I get a cheap divorce.

Asked on Aug 26th, 2015 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Plantation, FL
3 Awards
If you have no minor children with your Husband, and no assets or liabilities to divide, you can file a Petition for Simplified Dissolution. See link below. http://www.flcourts.org/core/fileparse.php/293/urlt/901a.pdf Best of Luck, Helena Y. Farber, Esq. ~Associate Attorney~ Law Office of Cindy S. Vova, P.A. www.vovalaw.com
Answered on Aug 27th, 2015 at 6:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters