QUESTION

My husband abandoned me and my daughter what are the laws about that In Las Vegas nv?

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2015 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
You do not provide enough information to even begin to provide a meaningful response.  "What are the laws" as to what?  Custody, visitation, support, divorce?  Something else? You can find some background at: http://willicklawgroup.com/child-custody-and-visitation/ http://willicklawgroup.com/child-support/ Consider having a consultation with a family law specialist to go over your specific facts and circumstances.
Answered on Jan 27th, 2015 at 8:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters