QUESTION

My husband and I are discussing divorce. I would like it know if I would be entitled to spousal support?

Asked on Jan 08th, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I am currently unemployed as he prevented me from working. I am in the process of looking for work.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
There's not enough information to make a determination. How long have you been married? What is the financial situation?
Answered on Jan 19th, 2015 at 1:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters