QUESTION

My husband and I have been separated for 3 years. I want to buy property but do not want it to be claimed as community property. Somone mentioned a :d

Asked on Oct 04th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
To solve the problem you need a divorce. Call to discuss. Ken Wincorn 214-630-1221
Answered on Oct 07th, 2013 at 10:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters