QUESTION

My husband and I have been seperated for several years now. And have shared costudy of our two boys. But I was just been informed that my husband is

Asked on Jun 13th, 2017 on Child Custody - Utah
More details to this question:
Planning to relocate it will be a 3 hour drive and he wants to take my children. I would like us to establish an agreement for joint custody before he relocates
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
This appears to be a repeat of a question I answered yesterday. If it is, please see that answer. If you are not the person who asked an identical question yesterday, let me know and I will answer this question.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2017 at 7:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters