QUESTION

My husband and I want to get a divorce uncontested, how do a find a lawyer that will help me for a flat fee?

Asked on Sep 09th, 2015 on Divorce - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Somerville, MA
1 Award
Dear Anonymous,  You can contact local attorneys and ask if they offer flat fee services.  My office offers flat fee services. If you need assistance, do not hesitate to contact my office. 
Answered on Sep 10th, 2015 at 12:39 PM

Wyckoff Nissenbaum 617-466-6620 somervillelawoffice.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters