QUESTION

My Husband arrested domestic assault, a order protection against him Traded cars for another now my husband won’t give me my car what 2 do

Asked on Jan 13th, 2020 on Domestic Violence - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My husband arrested domestic assault, Order of protection in place, add to my car Traded even up for another car it was put in my pre-married name But now my husband has took the car and I’m waiting on my title to come in the mail what to do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Take theft of property criminal warrant out against him.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2020 at 4:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters