QUESTION

My husband bought a safe. today, two days later he texted he'd filed a grand theft complaint against me. He had nothing to steal. Utah. Help!!!

Asked on Jan 27th, 2017 on Divorce - Utah
More details to this question:
Three months ago I had a brain stem aneurysm. Two and a half weeks ago I had a four day stroke. He's been an active alcoholic for 55 of his 67 years. I stopped cold 3 1/2 years ago. What can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Wow, you certainly are in a difficult and stressful position. I may well be able to help you. These are factual issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I off an initial 1/2 hour consultation without charge. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office.
 David R. Hartwig
801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Jan 28th, 2017 at 9:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters