QUESTION

My husband cheated right after he received his green card

Asked on Jul 18th, 2021 on Family Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
My husband told me he was going to visit his family in Jamaica and ended up in Panama with a woman
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
That is terrible. How did you find out? Are you sure its him? My firm can help you obtain a divorce if that is what you want. Feel free to contact us with any other questions
Answered on Jul 26th, 2021 at 11:06 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters