QUESTION

My husband died in Europe and I would like his death certificate. What are the procedures involve as I am currently living in NY

Asked on Nov 21st, 2013 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That depends: where did he die? Whatever country will have its own procedure.
Answered on Nov 22nd, 2013 at 3:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters