QUESTION

My husband drinks and becomes violent breaking things in the house I want an annulment. We got married on August 16th, 2014. Can I proceed ?

Asked on Feb 06th, 2015 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
I am considering an annulment of this marriage. Please advise.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Why would you think you're entitled to an annulment? You can get a divorce.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2015 at 6:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters