QUESTION

My husband file a divorce at my daughter address. And it's say there that we don't divide our properties. Ever since he sold most of our properties ou

Asked on Sep 21st, 2017 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
Can I get a division of our properties?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Residential Real Estate Attorney serving Commack, NY at Howard E. Knispel, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You need to contest the divorce. Were you served with a Summons? You need to file a Notice of Appearance or Answer.  Contact a divorce attorney ASAP.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2017 at 7:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters