QUESTION

My husband filed for divorce. What should I do

Asked on Jan 18th, 2023 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My husband filed for divorce. He wants ancillary relief I need guidance
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
There are 2 ways to resolve a divorce case, through agreement or litigation.  Generally, I strongly advise trying to settle but that is only possible if the other party is reasonable.  I trust this answers your questions, but do not hesitate to call or email on a free initial basis.     Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire 35 Evansburg Road, Ste 400 Collegeville, PA 19426 610 489-3041 o 610 489-3042 fax mnahrgang@verizon.net nahrganglaw.com 
Answered on Jan 18th, 2023 at 10:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters