QUESTION

My husband is a alcoholic and verbally abused me for years, I am ready to take a stand a get out of the marriage. What are my rights?

Asked on Apr 12th, 2019 on Divorce - Missouri
More details to this question:
I am afraid he is going to try to take my house to sell and my 401k
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I think I can help you if you are still interested. Please call my office for an appointment.
Answered on May 06th, 2019 at 11:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters