QUESTION

My husband is filing for divorce and I don't know where to start to protect me and my kids from losing everything

Asked on Jan 20th, 2014 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I don't work but he does. We want to share custody 50/50 but now he is trying to
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Honestly, you need a lawyer to best protect your rights. In the meantime, file for spousal support and child support immediately.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2014 at 5:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters