QUESTION

My husband is in California state prison. How can he get his fines credited for time served?

Asked on Nov 07th, 2018 on Domestic Violence - Nevada
More details to this question:
Domestic violence charge.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
If I understand this question correctly, it should be directed to criminal defense counsel, and perhaps in California.
Answered on Nov 12th, 2018 at 11:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters