QUESTION

My husband is mentally absuive. He has ben telling me that he is going to cheat on me the first chance he gets. He says i havent done anything wrong w

Asked on Aug 18th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
We have been together for 14 years, and married for 9
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You can get a divorce if you want one.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2014 at 4:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters