QUESTION

My husband left me for another woman.he was my soul supporter for 20 years. Can the judge make him pay me alimony

Asked on Jan 12th, 2016 on Divorce - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Possibly. Alimony is appropriate when there is a dispaity in the earnings or earning potential of divorcing spouses.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2016 at 11:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters