QUESTION

my husband walked out of the marriage 2011 right after haurricane sandy . he had been on a constant gambling spree and collecting his pension sneake

Asked on Apr 11th, 2014 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I asking for restitution.My mortgage was up to date when i met him. after he began his gambling sprees with his bus driving co-workers he would not help with finances I am suing for desertion. I was married to him for 4yrs before he retired 2nd married for both I was a widow he was divorce after 20yrs of marriage
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony, including Establishment, Modification, Termination, and Enforcement Attorney serving Parsippany, NJ
Reviews not shown
2 Awards
I have seen your question.  My name is David Salvaggio.  I head a law firm that devotes its practice exclusively to New Jersey Divorce and Family Law matters.  It's all we do. Please feel free to take a look at our Firm Website (www.salvaggiolaw.net), which contains a lot of helpful information.  You don't ask any question in your posting.  I presume that you have filed a Complaint for Divorce without a lawyer, and you are looking for some help.  I believe that you should meet as soon as possible with a very experienced lawyer who devotes his/her practice to New Jersey Divorce and Family Law matters. Go over your situation in detail with the attorney, get educated answers to your questions, and obtain expert guidance as to the best course of action. In my opinion, it will be well worth the cost of the meeting. Your question does not specify the town in which you live.  My firm's offices are located in Morristown, NJ (Morris County).  If you want to schedule a meeting with me, please call us.  Our telephone number is 973-455-1220. Please leave a voice mail message if I am not available to speak with you when you call.  
Answered on Apr 14th, 2014 at 5:46 PM

SALVAGGIO LAW GROUP LLC (877) 355-5281 www.salvaggiolaw.net This answer is not intended to be legal advice. Please consult an attorney.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters