QUESTION

my husband want me to give my parental right and move to europe.

Asked on May 07th, 2014 on Child Custody - Nevada
More details to this question:
I told him he can take the boys to your europe but i will not give up my rights. He is getting furious because i want sign . He just left the house few days ago and the boys wanted to go with him., Our orignAL PLAN WAS MOVING TOGETHER
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
You do not actually ask a question, but the issues you raise are very serious -- requested termination of parental rights,international relocations. A good deal of background on both topis is posted here: http://willicklawgroup.com/termination-of-parental-rights/ http://willicklawgroup.com/child-custody-and-visitation/ My suggestion is to review it, and then confer -- soon -- with a family law specialist well trained in these subjects.  Do not be pressured into doing anything rash, and find out exactly what your choices will mean to your, and your children's futures.
Answered on May 11th, 2014 at 9:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters