QUESTION

My husband was deported back to Bamako, Mali February 28, 2019. I want to get a divorce but don't know how or how much it will cost in Iowa.

Asked on Jun 19th, 2020 on Divorce - Iowa
More details to this question:
Deported
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Des Moines, IA at Arleth Law
Update Your Profile
Look around for unbundled legal services. There's a $260 filing fee service of process fees, and whatever legal fees you agree to. 
Answered on Jul 05th, 2020 at 3:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters