QUESTION

my husband when to jail on October 2000 was deported march 2006 i would like to divorce

Asked on Apr 29th, 2013 on Divorce - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
i need to know how i can divorce my husband he was deported to his country we married on 2/1995 he when to jail 10/2000 deported 3/2006.he had a girlfriend and 2 kids in Dominican republic 3yrs old and 11month baby
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Somerville, MA
1 Award
You can file for divorce in Massachusetts if you have lived her for 12 months. If you have additional question, you can contact me at 617-410-6467.   
Answered on Apr 29th, 2013 at 6:14 PM

Wyckoff Nissenbaum 617-466-6620 somervillelawoffice.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters