QUESTION

My income has changed and I asked for my payment be modified but I do not have a answer to every question. Do I just fill out what I can?

Asked on Jun 05th, 2012 on Child Support - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should consult with an attorney.  The courts will hold you to the same standard of knowing the law as an attorney even though you are not one.  Not filing the proper forms and in the proper way can cause you to lose your legal rights. Shalamar J. Parham Atlanta Divorce Attorney
Answered on Jun 06th, 2012 at 9:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters