QUESTION

My kids are 18 and 19 now can mother still come after me for child support

Asked on Aug 19th, 2015 on Child Support - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Plantation, FL
3 Awards
  Yes, if you didn't pay your obligations that the court had already entered. Cindy Vovoa Law Office of Cindy S. Vova, P.A. 8551 West Sunrise Blvd., Suite 301 Plantation, FL 33322
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2015 at 6:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters