QUESTION

my kids was placed with their father and child protection services was to make visits out to check on the family and check the schools they didnt .

Asked on Dec 18th, 2014 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Moved out the state I dontnknow where my children are.do I have a case against DCF?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
I'm not sure if you would have a "case" against them, but you would certainly be able to contact them and find out where your children are, and make a request that they do what they are supposed to do. 
Answered on Dec 19th, 2014 at 8:23 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters