QUESTION

My live in girlfriend has moved has left our relationship and is living with a friend, How long doI have to give her ro move er belongings?

Asked on Feb 01st, 2018 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
She lived with me for 6 years. The morgage is in my name. I live in NY
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Giver her a 90-day notice. After that get the stuff removed through court or get permission to do a garage sale.
Answered on Feb 05th, 2018 at 9:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters