QUESTION

My Marrige is only 14 weeks old now she wants out feeling have changed on her part also drinks on the avg 3 large bottles of champane a week can you h

Asked on Oct 17th, 2014 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
It is unclear what you are asking.  Assuming you live here, you can divorce here, but you should also consider annulment, on the facts you appear to have.  Look at the materials at these pages: http://willicklawgroup.com/annulment/ http://willicklawgroup.com/uncontested-annulment/ http://willicklawgroup.com/divorce/ http://willicklawgroup.com/uncontested-divorce/ If you need further assistance, you should schedule a consultation appointment to go over all of your individual facts and circumstances so you can make a reasoned decision.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2014 at 1:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters