QUESTION

my moms a battered woman who is afraid to turn her husband in they own there home and she want to sign her part of the deed to me her daughter .....

Asked on Aug 11th, 2012 on Family Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
continued from ubove ... we are tring to find out how to get this done . to transfer her name to my name on the deed so that i will be part owner with my step dad instead of her
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
You can't without his permission, since he is part owner.
Answered on Aug 12th, 2012 at 1:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters