QUESTION

My morher died and we were left from her policy with 6,000 dollars a piece im in reno nv, my oldest sister gave everyone their share. And gave mine to

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2017 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
My brother. Now because I had a history of drug use he wants to issue mines as he feels and won't answer the phone or just send it all to me. No will or anything says to do any of this. What van I do to get my money?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
This is not so much a "family law" inquiry as a "wills, trusts, and estate" question.  You should find a probate/will/trust/estate specialist in Reno and inquire what you can do, given the will at issue, to secure your money.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2017 at 7:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters