QUESTION

my mother is on her last days and she lives with my sister My sister is Not allowing any of the other siblings to see or call her what do we do?

Asked on Mar 31st, 2012 on Family Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
My sister does not have power of attorney. Nobody does!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
See if you can't get a guardian appointed.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2012 at 4:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters