QUESTION

My mother just disolved gaurdianship over my son and he has come back to live with his mother. (me)His accounts at the bank are Asked 12 minutes ago -

Asked on Jul 17th, 2014 on Family Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
My mother just disolved gaurdianship over my son and he has come back to live with his mother. (me)His accounts at the bank are frozen and they said they needed something stating I am again his gaurdian and he resides with me now in order for him to have access to this money for his school clothes, Insurance for his vehicle to get to school, etc. Is there such a document that I can get for this purpose? Or, what else can we do? Thank You. Sarah Buckallew
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Tulsa, OK
2 Awards
Get a certified copy of the order terminating guardianship from the court
Answered on Jul 24th, 2014 at 5:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters