QUESTION

My name is charles. I just move to ripley tn with my wife and kids 6/18/18. Me and my wife had a small fight nothing serious and argument.

Asked on Jul 27th, 2018 on Domestic Violence - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My step daughter called the police my wife told the officers that everything was fine. Next then you know im being arrested No rights wasnt told to me now im being charge with domestic assault here in ripley tn. The thing is it wasnt anything serious like the officer making it out to be. Need some advice like A.S.A.P Please.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to get an attorney to represent you and ask that attorney the questions.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2018 at 4:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters