QUESTION

My nothing in law seems to think she can get a layer and take my daughter from us. can she do that?

Asked on Jul 06th, 2017 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
I've never been into trundle and she's well taken care of but my husband and I had an argument and now she thinks she can get a lawyer and take her from us and send DHS to take her. Can she legally do that?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Not likely. That is, unless she can prove the child is in danger or being abused. 
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 8:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters