QUESTION

My pregnant wife is using drugs. Can she move out of the state at her condition?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2013 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Unless there is a pending divorce nothing bars her from leaving.
Answered on Jun 24th, 2013 at 9:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters