QUESTION

my sister has guardian of my son. how do i get visitation to see him.

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2013 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Either work it out personally, or get an Attorney to get you through this.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2013 at 11:10 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse
Lily L. Huang
Depending on the circumstances, you should be able to have someone at the self-help center in your county's family courthouse to assist with drafting a motion to request visitation with your son.   
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2013 at 5:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters