QUESTION

My son and the grandmother have joint custody of his 2 children I'm his mother and he needs to have me care for the kids wants to give me his joint c.

Asked on Sep 28th, 2017 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
Timputary turn his custody to his mother till he is able to care for them his self can he do this
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Yes, but you will need to petition the Court for permission. 
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2017 at 8:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters