QUESTION

my son has been in cps custody three years in April. There was a mistrial what can i do

Asked on Mar 21st, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Get a better lawyer, so that the next time, you win.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2013 at 4:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters