QUESTION

My son, his girlfriend and their baby live with me. I have asked them not to smoke pot in my house. I am against is and it is illegal. My son's

Asked on May 22nd, 2014 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
girlfriend refuses to respect my wishes and says I am trying to control her
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If they refuse to stop, give them a 15-day Notice to Quit. Then, file an eviction complaint at your local magistrate's office.
Answered on May 23rd, 2014 at 4:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters