QUESTION

My son is being denied visitation with his son. They went to mediation and,the lady put in completely false information. What should he do?

Asked on Jan 26th, 2018 on Child Custody - Texas
More details to this question:
I was not allowed in mediation with them,he didn't thoroughly read and he signed the papers. What are his options? What can he do about her not letting him see his son?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
We would not be able to know what option is available to him without reading the mediation agreement and any court orders. An attorney will need to have a detailed case consultation to see what is going on and what can be done. When you have time, do give us a call. Above answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only and does not constitute legal advice or establishes an attorney-client relationship without a signed retainer. Please reach out to an attorney you are comfortable with working and discussing your case in more details.
Answered on Jan 26th, 2018 at 6:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters